Seller's Agent in 2020
Liza Hurlburt-Melo
Four Columns Realty, LLC
(508) 395-4028
60 in this area
153 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $376,157
PRICED TO SELL!! 3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath Cape home sitting on just over 1.5 Acres. Open Concept Kitchen/Dining/Living Room, First Floor Master Bedroom, Basement is Partially Finished.. Buyer to assume Solar Panel Contract.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teixeira Kasey E | $178,000 | None Available | |
| Stacey Asam | $115,000 | -- | |
| South Middlesex Non-Pr | $68,800 | -- | |
| South Middlesex Non-Pr | $68,800 | -- | |
| Usa Agriculture Rural | $14,000 | -- | |
| Usa Agriculture Rural | $14,000 | -- | |
| Howard Leon | $115,600 | -- | |
| Howard Leon | $115,600 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Teixeira Kasey E | $169,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Howard Leon | $105,408 | |
| Previous Owner | Howard Leon | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | South Middlesex Non-Pr | $1,750,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Howard Leon | $110,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/28/2020 02/28/20 | Sold | $178,000 | +1.1% | $116 / Sq Ft |
| 01/23/2020 01/23/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/08/2020 01/08/20 | For Sale | $176,000 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $55 | $333,400 | $39,100 | $294,300 |
| 2024 | $4,360 | $250,000 | $39,100 | $210,900 |
| 2023 | $3,570 | $198,800 | $39,100 | $159,700 |
| 2022 | $3,388 | $177,200 | $39,100 | $138,100 |
| 2021 | $4,020 | $200,500 | $60,500 | $140,000 |
| 2020 | $4,036 | $198,500 | $60,000 | $138,500 |
| 2019 | $3,936 | $174,800 | $53,800 | $121,000 |
| 2018 | $3,787 | $172,600 | $53,000 | $119,600 |
| 2017 | $3,584 | $168,800 | $53,000 | $115,800 |
| 2016 | $3,485 | $160,600 | $53,000 | $107,600 |
| 2015 | $3,350 | $161,300 | $53,000 | $108,300 |
| 2014 | $3,226 | $163,400 | $53,000 | $110,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Liza Hurlburt-Melo
Four Columns Realty, LLC
(508) 395-4028
60 in this area
153 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Hill Team Associates
eXp Realty
20 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72605629
APN: ORAN-000220-000000-000048
Ask me questions while you tour the home.