110 E 35th St Des Moines, IA 50317
Laurel Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $219,000 - $244,777
3
Beds
2
Baths
912
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 E 35th St, Des Moines, IA 50317 and is currently estimated at $227,444, approximately $249 per square foot. 110 E 35th St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary School, Hoyt Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1998
Sold by
Chebuhar Kenneth and Chebuhar Diana
Bought by
Sigmund Alan and Sigmund Anna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,650
Outstanding Balance
$12,804
Interest Rate
6.95%
Estimated Equity
$214,640
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sigmund Alan | $74,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sigmund Alan | $72,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,134 | $240,100 | $29,300 | $210,800 |
| 2024 | $4,134 | $220,600 | $26,500 | $194,100 |
| 2023 | $3,784 | $220,600 | $26,500 | $194,100 |
| 2022 | $3,752 | $169,400 | $21,100 | $148,300 |
| 2021 | $3,790 | $169,400 | $21,100 | $148,300 |
| 2020 | $3,932 | $160,500 | $20,200 | $140,300 |
| 2019 | $3,434 | $160,500 | $20,200 | $140,300 |
| 2018 | $3,394 | $136,300 | $16,800 | $119,500 |
| 2017 | $3,266 | $136,300 | $16,800 | $119,500 |
| 2016 | $3,178 | $129,300 | $15,700 | $113,600 |
| 2015 | $3,178 | $129,300 | $15,700 | $113,600 |
| 2014 | $3,036 | $127,500 | $15,100 | $112,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map