119 E 34th St Des Moines, IA 50317
Laurel Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $199,000 - $220,204
2
Beds
2
Baths
809
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 E 34th St, Des Moines, IA 50317 and is currently estimated at $209,051, approximately $258 per square foot. 119 E 34th St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Willard Elementary School, Hoyt Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2009
Sold by
Baccam Phong and Baccam Chat
Bought by
Baccam Mek and Baccam Bounsoung
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baccam Mek | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,708 | $218,100 | $29,300 | $188,800 |
| 2024 | $3,708 | $199,000 | $26,500 | $172,500 |
| 2023 | $3,380 | $199,000 | $26,500 | $172,500 |
| 2022 | $3,352 | $152,300 | $21,100 | $131,200 |
| 2021 | $3,412 | $152,300 | $21,100 | $131,200 |
| 2020 | $3,538 | $145,300 | $20,200 | $125,100 |
| 2019 | $3,096 | $145,300 | $20,200 | $125,100 |
| 2018 | $3,058 | $123,700 | $16,800 | $106,900 |
| 2017 | $2,924 | $123,700 | $16,800 | $106,900 |
| 2016 | $2,842 | $116,600 | $15,600 | $101,000 |
| 2015 | $2,842 | $116,600 | $15,600 | $101,000 |
| 2014 | $2,832 | $115,300 | $15,100 | $100,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map