110 E Aspen Cir Hainesville, IL 60030
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,134
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 E Aspen Cir, Hainesville, IL 60030 and is currently estimated at $276,407, approximately $243 per square foot. 110 E Aspen Cir is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Prairieview School, Frederick School, and Grayslake Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2000
Sold by
English Jason and English Julie
Bought by
Judeh Nitham M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
8.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1999
Sold by
Dorszewski Teresa
Bought by
English Jason and English Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,400
Interest Rate
6.94%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 1996
Sold by
Cole Taylor Bank
Bought by
Teresa Dorszewski Marian and Teresa Dorzewski
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,000
Interest Rate
7.07%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Judeh Nitham M | $130,000 | -- | |
| English Jason | $123,000 | -- | |
| Teresa Dorszewski Marian | $121,500 | Ticor Title Insurance Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Judeh Nitham M | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | English Jason | $98,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Teresa Dorszewski Marian | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,700 | $74,768 | $15,382 | $59,386 |
| 2024 | $2,836 | $67,511 | $13,889 | $53,622 |
| 2023 | $3,500 | $61,960 | $12,747 | $49,213 |
| 2022 | $3,500 | $55,605 | $9,988 | $45,617 |
| 2021 | $3,618 | $53,446 | $9,600 | $43,846 |
| 2020 | $3,552 | $50,852 | $9,134 | $41,718 |
| 2019 | $4,798 | $48,788 | $8,763 | $40,025 |
| 2018 | $4,247 | $39,877 | $12,152 | $27,725 |
| 2017 | $4,186 | $37,510 | $11,431 | $26,079 |
| 2016 | $3,949 | $34,626 | $10,552 | $24,074 |
| 2015 | $4,086 | $31,633 | $9,640 | $21,993 |
| 2014 | $4,748 | $35,343 | $8,935 | $26,408 |
| 2012 | $4,745 | $36,912 | $9,332 | $27,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map