Estimated Value: $121,152 - $177,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,119
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 E Kechi Rd, Kechi, KS 67067 and is currently estimated at $149,076, approximately $133 per square foot. 110 E Kechi Rd is a home located in Sedgwick County with nearby schools including Chisholm Trail Elementary School, Stucky Middle School, and Wichita Heights High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,028 | $10,776 | $3,519 | $7,257 |
| 2023 | $1,028 | $8,706 | $2,220 | $6,486 |
| 2022 | $928 | $7,268 | $2,093 | $5,175 |
| 2021 | $914 | $6,792 | $2,093 | $4,699 |
| 2020 | $854 | $6,394 | $2,093 | $4,301 |
| 2019 | $832 | $6,153 | $2,093 | $4,060 |
| 2018 | $780 | $5,773 | $1,495 | $4,278 |
| 2017 | $776 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $774 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map