110 E Main St Millheim, PA 16854
Estimated Value: $195,076 - $249,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,792
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 E Main St, Millheim, PA 16854 and is currently estimated at $215,019, approximately $77 per square foot. 110 E Main St is a home located in Centre County with nearby schools including Penns Valley Area Junior/Senior High School, Elk Creek School, and Woodside School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2004
Sold by
Bierly Donald E
Bought by
Irwin Ricky and Irwin Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,000
Outstanding Balance
$26,658
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$188,361
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irwin Ricky | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Irwin Ricky | $53,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,744 | $27,140 | $6,000 | $21,140 |
| 2025 | $1,744 | $27,140 | $6,000 | $21,140 |
| 2024 | $1,682 | $27,140 | $6,000 | $21,140 |
| 2023 | $1,682 | $27,140 | $6,000 | $21,140 |
| 2022 | $1,627 | $27,140 | $6,000 | $21,140 |
| 2021 | $1,627 | $27,140 | $6,000 | $21,140 |
| 2020 | $1,627 | $27,140 | $6,000 | $21,140 |
| 2019 | $1,627 | $27,140 | $6,000 | $21,140 |
| 2018 | $1,589 | $27,140 | $6,000 | $21,140 |
| 2017 | $1,589 | $27,140 | $6,000 | $21,140 |
| 2016 | -- | $27,140 | $6,000 | $21,140 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,140 | $6,000 | $21,140 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,140 | $6,000 | $21,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Nearby Homes
- 104 North St
- 113 W Main St
- 116 Penn St
- 147 E Main St
- 149 W Main St
- 149 Penn St
- 393 W Aaron Square
- 230 W Aaron Square
- 1343 Penns Creek Rd
- 4685 Brush Valley Rd
- 114 W Main St
- 644 Madisonburg Pike
- 644 Madisonburg Pike Rd
- 644 Madisonburg Rd
- 107 Toolshed Ln
- 107 Linkin Park Dr
- 361 Full Moon Ln
- 1636 Narrows Rd
- 1636 Narrows Rd
- 3189 W Winter Rd
Your Personal Tour Guide
Ask me questions while you tour the home.