Seller's Agent in 2025
Kristina Brewer
Golden, Inc.
(316) 209-3618
2 in this area
30 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $169,528 - $171,000
Come see this well cared for AND move in ready home in Derby! The main level has 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Neutral tones throughout. Easy to care for LVP flooring in main living area. Double your square footage by finishing the walk out full basement. The bathroom is already finished! The fully fenced back yard is also great size! Home is located minutes from shops and restaurants. This one is sure to check off a lot of your boxes!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Golden, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 316-729-0900 License #00240833 Listed on: 01/08/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaver Brandon J | -- | Security 1St Title | |
| Higinbotham Stephanie | -- | Security 1St Title | |
| Higinbotham Stephanie | -- | Security 1St Title | |
| Newcastle Funding Llc | -- | -- | |
| Kelzenberg Randy Paul | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shaver Brandon J | $158,175 | |
| Previous Owner | Higinbotham Stephanie | $138,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Higinbotham Stephanie | $138,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2025 04/22/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/18/2025 03/18/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/12/2025 03/12/25 | Price Changed | $175,000 | -2.8% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/17/2025 02/17/25 | For Sale | $180,000 | 0.0% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/16/2025 01/16/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/08/2025 01/08/25 | For Sale | $180,000 | +33.3% | $166 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/03/2022 11/03/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 09/30/2022 09/30/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/28/2022 09/28/22 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $125 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,136 | $17,147 | $4,324 | $12,823 |
| 2023 | $2,136 | $16,192 | $2,139 | $14,053 |
| 2022 | $1,811 | $13,076 | $2,013 | $11,063 |
| 2021 | $1,691 | $11,892 | $2,013 | $9,879 |
| 2020 | $1,613 | $11,328 | $2,013 | $9,315 |
| 2019 | $1,536 | $10,788 | $2,013 | $8,775 |
| 2018 | $1,429 | $10,086 | $1,622 | $8,464 |
| 2017 | $1,379 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,323 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kristina Brewer
Golden, Inc.
(316) 209-3618
2 in this area
30 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Marsha Allen
RE/MAX Premier
(316) 806-6111
126 in this area
202 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Caleb Claussen
Reece Nichols South Central Kansas
(316) 259-1995
8 in this area
162 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Larry Hall
Real Broker, LLC
(316) 640-3289
5 in this area
224 Total Sales
Source: South Central Kansas MLS
MLS Number: 649192
APN: 241-12-0-43-03-012.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.