110 E Union St Waterloo, IN 46793
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $185,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,380
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 E Union St, Waterloo, IN 46793 and is currently estimated at $161,060, approximately $116 per square foot. 110 E Union St is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including DeKalb High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2002
Sold by
Lewis Michael Shane and Lewis Amy M
Bought by
Myers Mary L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Mary L | $78,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $935 | $120,300 | $13,700 | $106,600 |
| 2024 | $927 | $113,200 | $13,000 | $100,200 |
| 2023 | $781 | $105,900 | $12,000 | $93,900 |
| 2022 | $841 | $102,300 | $11,400 | $90,900 |
| 2021 | $644 | $89,000 | $10,900 | $78,100 |
| 2020 | $613 | $89,000 | $10,900 | $78,100 |
| 2019 | $619 | $86,500 | $10,900 | $75,600 |
| 2018 | $625 | $86,500 | $10,900 | $75,600 |
| 2017 | $602 | $85,500 | $10,900 | $74,600 |
| 2016 | $586 | $84,800 | $10,900 | $73,900 |
| 2014 | $650 | $85,800 | $10,900 | $74,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map