Seller's Agent in 2023
Spencer Fortwengler
OWN IT
(508) 410-1781
7 in this area
207 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $615,000 - $725,000
Good condition 3-Family with 3 beds each close to downtown Worcester. Large bedrooms and plenty of space. The corner lot building features some updates including recent appliances. Easy access to shopping and public transportation. Off-street parking. All units are similar in layout. A short distance to Polar Park and has excellent highway access.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosario Valdir | $600,000 | None Available | |
| Worcester Dev Project 5 | $375,000 | -- | |
| Viola Llc | $150,000 | -- | |
| Viola Llc | $150,000 | -- | |
| Skrzek Peter | $71,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rosario Valdir | $589,132 | |
| Previous Owner | Viola Llc | $112,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Skrzek Peter | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Skrzek Peter | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/30/2023 06/30/23 | Sold | $600,000 | +0.2% | $187 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/29/2023 05/29/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/27/2023 05/27/23 | For Sale | $599,000 | +299.3% | $187 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/19/2014 05/19/14 | Sold | $150,000 | -25.0% | $47 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/19/2014 04/19/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/01/2013 11/01/13 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $62 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,785 | $514,400 | $65,100 | $449,300 |
| 2024 | $5,209 | $378,800 | $65,100 | $313,700 |
| 2023 | $4,987 | $347,800 | $56,600 | $291,200 |
| 2022 | $4,341 | $285,400 | $45,300 | $240,100 |
| 2021 | $4,213 | $258,800 | $36,200 | $222,600 |
| 2020 | $3,893 | $229,000 | $36,000 | $193,000 |
| 2019 | $3,886 | $215,900 | $31,400 | $184,500 |
| 2018 | $2,908 | $153,800 | $31,400 | $122,400 |
| 2017 | $2,735 | $142,300 | $31,400 | $110,900 |
| 2016 | $2,605 | $126,400 | $23,400 | $103,000 |
| 2015 | $2,537 | $126,400 | $23,400 | $103,000 |
| 2014 | $2,470 | $126,400 | $23,400 | $103,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Spencer Fortwengler
OWN IT
(508) 410-1781
7 in this area
207 Total Sales
H
Seller's Agent in 2014
Hill Team Associates
eXp Realty
20 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73116693
APN: WORC-000005-000026-000038
Ask me questions while you tour the home.