110 Eton St Harrogate, TN 37752
Estimated Value: $282,473 - $389,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Eton St, Harrogate, TN 37752 and is currently estimated at $330,368, approximately $179 per square foot. 110 Eton St is a home located in Claiborne County with nearby schools including Tri-State Christian Academy, St. Julian School, and J. Frank White Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2005
Bought by
Sowders Wilma D L and Sowders Rem E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1973
Bought by
Sowders Homer and Sowders Wilma D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sowders Wilma D L | $69,200 | -- | |
| Sowders Homer | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,492 | $63,775 | $6,000 | $57,775 |
| 2024 | $1,492 | $63,775 | $6,000 | $57,775 |
| 2023 | $1,492 | $63,775 | $6,000 | $57,775 |
| 2022 | $1,276 | $63,775 | $6,000 | $57,775 |
| 2021 | $1,170 | $45,375 | $6,000 | $39,375 |
| 2020 | $1,170 | $45,375 | $6,000 | $39,375 |
| 2019 | $1,170 | $45,375 | $6,000 | $39,375 |
| 2018 | $1,170 | $45,375 | $6,000 | $39,375 |
| 2017 | $1,170 | $45,375 | $6,000 | $39,375 |
| 2016 | $1,092 | $42,325 | $6,250 | $36,075 |
| 2015 | $1,050 | $42,325 | $6,250 | $36,075 |
| 2014 | $1,050 | $42,319 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map