NOT LISTED FOR SALE

110 Fairview Dr Vacaville, CA 95687

Estimated Value: $487,000 - $560,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,358 Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 21, 2021

Last sale price $525,000 $387 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $3,338 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Window or Skylight in Bathroom
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Bathtub with Shower

About This Home

As of June 2021

What makes 110 Fairview Dr one of the best move-in-ready starter homes in Vacaville? It combines single-story comfort, energy-conscious living, and a convenient 95687 location near parks, shopping, restaurants, and community amenities. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers approximately 1,358 sq. ft. of bright, functional living space on a 4,874 sq. ft. lot, with vaulted ceilings that create an open, airy feel from the moment you walk in. Modern laminate flooring flows throughout the home, giving the interior a clean, cohesive look while keeping maintenance simple. The kitchen sits at the heart of the layout, making everyday routines, casual meals, and weekend hosting feel easy. The home also includes two refrigerators, a washer, and a dryer, adding practical value for buyers who want to move in with less to worry about. Step outside to a shaded backyard designed for Northern California living. Fruit trees and generous shade create a relaxing outdoor retreat during warm Vacaville summers, with space to garden, gather, unwind, or enjoy a quiet morning coffee. The integrated solar system helps support energy efficiency and may help offset utility costs, an important feature for buyers prioritizing long-term affordability. Vacaville is known for amenities such as Lagoon Valley Park, Nut Tree Plaza, Vacaville Premium Outlets, Three Oaks Community Center, and city parks with sports fields, trails, playgrounds, and picnic areas. Located near Vacaville shopping, restaurants, parks, schools, Travis Air Force Base access, and local recreation, this home offers the everyday convenience today's buyers are searching for.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Hazel Emlen

Arlowe Homes License #02001609 Listed on: 05/14/2021

Co-Listed By

Tom Rapisarda

Rapisarda Real Estate License #01705989

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 4,874 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,358 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Tile Bathroom Countertop
  • Bathtub and Shower Combination in Primary Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0135-244-240

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

4,874 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Directions To Property: Nut Tree Road to Fairview Drive.
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1119
  • Stories: 1
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Traditional
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free Standing Electric Range, Microwave
  • Number Of Fireplaces: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Master Bathroom Features: Tile, Tub w/Shower Over, Window
  • Master Bedroom Features: Outside Access, Walk-In Closet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Dining Room Features: Space in Kitchen
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Price Per Square Foot: 386.60
  • Square Footage: 1358.00
  • Bathroom Features: Tile, Tub w/Shower Over, Window
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Brick, Family Room, Wood Burning
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area, Pantry Cabinet
  • Room Type: Baths Other, Family Room, Kitchen, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom
  • Main Level: Bedroom(s), Family Room, Full Bath(s), Garage, Kitchen, Master Bedroom, Street Entrance

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Stucco, Wood Siding
  • Lot Features: Landscape Front
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Awning, Uncovered Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Facing Front, Interior Access
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Paved Driveway, Paved Sidewalk

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0135-244-240
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4874.00

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1988

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 14, 2021
Closed on
Jun 16, 2021
List Price
$525,000
Sold Price
$525,000
Current Estimated Value
$524,923

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$77
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.00%
Original Mortgage
$507,478
Outstanding Balance
$459,458
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$65,465

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2015
Sold by
Victor Joshua Kaulana
Bought by
Carrasco Landa Jair G and Loera Erica

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$305,492
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 2, 2008
Sold by
The Cit Group/Consumer Finance Inc
Bought by
Victor Joshua Kaulana

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$235,710
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 7, 2008
Sold by
Palacios Maria E
Bought by
The Cit Group/Consumer Finance Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$235,710
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2005
Sold by
Alden Randy and Alden Lynette I
Bought by
Palacios Maria E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$82,000
Interest Rate
5.25%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bartels Thelma -- Old Republic Title Company
Bartels Thelma $525,000 Old Republic Title Company
Carrasco Landa Jair G $311,500 Old Republic Title Company
Victor Joshua Kaulana -- Old Republic Title Company
Victor Joshua Kaulana $240,000 Chicago Title Company
The Cit Group/Consumer Finance Inc $185,875 None Available
Palacios Maria E $410,000 North American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bartels Thelma $507,478
Previous Owner Carrasco Landa Jair G $305,492
Previous Owner Victor Joshua Kaulana $235,710
Previous Owner Palacios Maria E $82,000
Previous Owner Palacios Maria E $328,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $519,000 -1.1% $382 / Sq Ft
06/21/2021 06/21/21 Sold $525,000 0.0% $387 / Sq Ft
05/22/2021 05/22/21 Pending -- -- --
05/14/2021 05/14/21 For Sale $525,000 -- $387 / Sq Ft
Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,450 $568,276 $140,716 $427,560
2024 $6,450 $557,134 $137,957 $419,177
2023 $6,297 $546,210 $135,252 $410,958
2022 $6,213 $535,500 $132,600 $402,900
2021 $4,038 $340,230 $98,427 $241,803
2020 $3,985 $336,742 $97,418 $239,324
2019 $3,915 $330,140 $95,508 $234,632
2018 $3,872 $323,668 $93,636 $230,032
2017 $3,744 $317,322 $91,800 $225,522
2016 $3,125 $261,075 $97,902 $163,173
2015 $3,085 $257,154 $96,432 $160,722
2014 $2,891 $252,118 $94,544 $157,574
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

MLS Number: 321039706

Bay Area Real Estate Information Services (BAREIS)

APN: 0135-244-240

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.