110 Harding Ave Wilmington, DE 19804
Marshallton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $243,000 - $271,925
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Harding Ave, Wilmington, DE 19804 and is currently estimated at $254,231, approximately $252 per square foot. 110 Harding Ave is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Richey Elementary School, Stanton Middle School, and The John Dickinson School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2012
Sold by
Lutz Maryanne and Kline James R
Bought by
Kline Maryanne Lutz and Kline James R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,500
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2009
Sold by
Lutz Maryanne and Ellis Maryanne
Bought by
Lutz Maryanne and Kline James R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kline Maryanne Lutz | -- | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Lutz Maryanne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kline Maryanne Lutz | $83,500 | |
| Closed | Lutz Maryanne | $69,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,687 | $270,400 | $47,000 | $223,400 |
| 2024 | $1,180 | $44,300 | $7,000 | $37,300 |
| 2023 | $988 | $44,300 | $7,000 | $37,300 |
| 2022 | $997 | $44,300 | $7,000 | $37,300 |
| 2021 | $1,096 | $44,300 | $7,000 | $37,300 |
| 2020 | $1,500 | $44,300 | $7,000 | $37,300 |
| 2019 | $1,599 | $44,300 | $7,000 | $37,300 |
| 2018 | $1,469 | $44,300 | $7,000 | $37,300 |
| 2017 | $1,452 | $44,300 | $7,000 | $37,300 |
| 2016 | $1,386 | $44,300 | $7,000 | $37,300 |
| 2015 | $1,300 | $44,300 | $7,000 | $37,300 |
| 2014 | $1,206 | $44,300 | $7,000 | $37,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map