110 Hillside Ave Torrington, CT 06790
Estimated Value: $171,000 - $229,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Hillside Ave, Torrington, CT 06790 and is currently estimated at $197,789, approximately $187 per square foot. 110 Hillside Ave is a home located in Litchfield County with nearby schools including Torrington Middle School, Torrington High School, and St. Peter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,971 | $129,290 | $0 | $129,290 |
| 2024 | $2,995 | $62,440 | $0 | $62,440 |
| 2023 | $2,995 | $62,440 | $0 | $62,440 |
| 2022 | $2,943 | $62,440 | $0 | $62,440 |
| 2021 | $2,883 | $62,440 | $0 | $62,440 |
| 2020 | $2,883 | $62,440 | $0 | $62,440 |
| 2019 | $2,270 | $49,170 | $0 | $49,170 |
| 2018 | $2,262 | $49,000 | $0 | $49,000 |
| 2017 | $2,242 | $49,000 | $0 | $49,000 |
| 2016 | $2,242 | $49,000 | $0 | $49,000 |
| 2015 | $2,242 | $49,000 | $0 | $49,000 |
| 2014 | $3,106 | $85,530 | $0 | $85,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map