110 Hingham Square Folsom, CA 95630
Willow Creek Estates South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $907,000 - $985,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,557
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Hingham Square, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $945,472, approximately $369 per square foot. 110 Hingham Square is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Oak Chan Elementary School, Folsom Middle School, and Vista Del Lago High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2012
Sold by
Bruce Steven J and Bruce Julie A
Bought by
Bruce Steven and Bruce Julie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,000
Outstanding Balance
$38,586
Interest Rate
3.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$906,886
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2008
Sold by
Bruce Steven J and Bruce Julie A
Bought by
Bruce Steven and Bruce Julie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2002
Sold by
Hester John R and Hester Ellen J
Bought by
Bruce Steven R and Bruce Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1999
Sold by
Hester John R and Hester Ellen J
Bought by
Hester John R and Hester Ellen J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1996
Sold by
Dempsey Construction Corp
Bought by
Hester John R and Hester Ellen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,300
Interest Rate
7.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruce Steven | -- | None Available | |
| Bruce Steven J | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bruce Steven | -- | None Available | |
| Bruce Steven R | $389,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hester John R | -- | -- | |
| Hester John R | $234,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bruce Steven J | $218,000 | |
| Closed | Bruce Steven R | $267,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hester John R | $66,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,941 | $645,746 | $132,943 | $512,803 |
| 2024 | $6,941 | $633,086 | $130,337 | $502,749 |
| 2023 | $6,819 | $620,674 | $127,782 | $492,892 |
| 2022 | $6,336 | $573,505 | $125,277 | $448,228 |
| 2021 | $5,906 | $530,888 | $122,821 | $408,067 |
| 2020 | $5,833 | $525,445 | $121,562 | $403,883 |
| 2019 | $5,737 | $515,143 | $119,179 | $395,964 |
| 2018 | $5,596 | $505,043 | $116,843 | $388,200 |
| 2017 | $5,225 | $495,141 | $114,552 | $380,589 |
| 2016 | $5,453 | $485,433 | $112,306 | $373,127 |
| 2015 | $5,273 | $478,143 | $110,620 | $367,523 |
| 2014 | $5,010 | $468,778 | $108,454 | $360,324 |
Source: Public Records
Map