110 Holmar Dr Brandon, MS 39047
Estimated Value: $227,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Holmar Dr, Brandon, MS 39047 and is currently estimated at $233,977, approximately $144 per square foot. 110 Holmar Dr is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Northwest Rankin Middle School, and Northwest Rankin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2018
Sold by
Melton Eric and Metlon Stephanie
Bought by
Conrez Master Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conrez Master Llc | $137,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,214 | $19,496 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,100 | $19,496 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,076 | $19,277 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,047 | $19,277 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,047 | $19,277 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,047 | $19,277 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,901 | $11,632 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $944 | $11,632 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $944 | $11,632 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $753 | $11,331 | $0 | $0 |