Estimated Value: $399,000 - $783,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
964
Sq Ft
$626/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Lafferty Ln, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $603,005, approximately $625 per square foot. 110 Lafferty Ln is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including East Dover Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2023
Sold by
Garrison Homes Llc
Bought by
Lafferty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2021
Sold by
Aslin Rosemary and The William M Simpson Testamen
Bought by
Garrison Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2018
Sold by
Simpson William M
Bought by
Simpson William M and The Testamentary Trust Of William M Simp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lafferty Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Garrison Homes Llc | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Garrison Homes Llc | $145,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Simpson William M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,758 | $809,600 | $184,200 | $625,400 |
| 2024 | $1,046 | $184,200 | $184,200 | $0 |
| 2023 | $918 | $31,200 | $7,900 | $23,300 |
| 2022 | $888 | $31,200 | $7,900 | $23,300 |
| 2021 | $855 | $31,200 | $7,900 | $23,300 |
| 2020 | $826 | $31,200 | $7,900 | $23,300 |
| 2019 | $781 | $31,200 | $7,900 | $23,300 |
| 2018 | $713 | $31,200 | $7,900 | $23,300 |
| 2017 | $701 | $31,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $704 | $31,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $703 | $31,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $705 | $31,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map