Estimated Value: $217,000 - $283,101
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,695
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 119 Lafferty Ln, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $252,525, approximately $148 per square foot. 119 Lafferty Ln is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including East Dover Elementary School, William Henry Middle School, and Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1984
Bought by
Davis Robert L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Robert L | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,247 | $212,200 | $53,800 | $158,400 |
| 2024 | $1,204 | $212,200 | $53,800 | $158,400 |
| 2023 | $854 | $29,000 | $9,100 | $19,900 |
| 2022 | $825 | $29,000 | $9,100 | $19,900 |
| 2021 | $795 | $29,000 | $9,100 | $19,900 |
| 2020 | $768 | $29,000 | $9,100 | $19,900 |
| 2019 | $726 | $29,000 | $9,100 | $19,900 |
| 2018 | $631 | $27,600 | $9,100 | $18,500 |
| 2017 | $620 | $27,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $622 | $27,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $622 | $27,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $623 | $27,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map