Estimated Value: $350,000 - $432,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,149
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Magnolia St, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $379,663, approximately $176 per square foot. 110 Magnolia St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ocoee Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2013
Sold by
Meadows Collazo Ashley
Bought by
Meadows Crane Kristen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meadows Crane Kristen L | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,874 | $172,690 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,874 | $172,690 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,499 | $167,663 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,499 | $158,192 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,411 | $153,584 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,380 | $149,111 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,273 | $147,052 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,348 | $143,746 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,335 | $141,066 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,318 | $152,784 | $28,000 | $124,784 |
| 2016 | $3,096 | $151,252 | $28,000 | $123,252 |
| 2015 | $3,000 | $146,096 | $28,000 | $118,096 |
| 2014 | $2,546 | $105,036 | $28,000 | $77,036 |
Source: Public Records
Map