Estimated Value: $317,459 - $342,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,396
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 E McKey St, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $331,615, approximately $237 per square foot. 102 E McKey St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ocoee Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2006
Sold by
Back Darren
Bought by
Hager Mary E and Hager Vard J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,553
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$228,062
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1998
Sold by
Lemage Mary C
Bought by
Lemage Mary C and Back Cassandra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hager Mary E | $225,000 | Southern Title Llc | |
| Lemage Mary C | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hager Mary E | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,790 | $135,414 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,790 | $135,414 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,533 | $131,854 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,533 | $124,406 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,553 | $120,783 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,528 | $117,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,519 | $115,646 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,504 | $113,046 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $778 | $110,938 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,483 | $134,853 | $28,000 | $106,853 |
| 2016 | $1,480 | $131,788 | $28,000 | $103,788 |
| 2015 | $1,504 | $125,449 | $28,000 | $97,449 |
| 2014 | $1,494 | $106,642 | $28,000 | $78,642 |
Source: Public Records
Map