Estimated Value: $284,000 - $307,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,194
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18 N Lakeshore Dr, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $298,667, approximately $250 per square foot. 18 N Lakeshore Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ocoee Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2021
Sold by
Glenda F Dunn Trust and Dunn Glenda F
Bought by
City Of Ocoee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2015
Sold by
Dunn Glenda F
Bought by
Dunn Glenda F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2013
Sold by
Dunn Glenda
Bought by
Dunn Glenda F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2009
Sold by
Gorden Mary Lou
Bought by
Gorden Mary L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| City Of Ocoee | $250,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dunn Glenda F | -- | Attorney | |
| Dunn Glenda F | $121,000 | Grace Title Incorporated | |
| Gorden Mary L | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,243 | $253,911 | $104,373 | $149,538 |
| 2025 | $4,243 | $258,921 | $104,373 | $154,548 |
| 2024 | $4,143 | $251,661 | $104,373 | $147,288 |
| 2023 | $4,143 | $242,029 | $104,375 | $137,654 |
| 2022 | $3,821 | $209,919 | $92,778 | $117,141 |
| 2021 | $1,569 | $105,237 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,494 | $103,784 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,538 | $101,451 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,520 | $99,559 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,504 | $122,759 | $40,000 | $82,759 |
| 2016 | $1,500 | $120,474 | $40,000 | $80,474 |
| 2015 | $1,521 | $116,559 | $40,000 | $76,559 |
| 2014 | $1,512 | $94,088 | $40,000 | $54,088 |
Source: Public Records
Map