Estimated Value: $336,773 - $386,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,798
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10 N Lakeshore Dr, Ocoee, FL 34761 and is currently estimated at $364,443, approximately $202 per square foot. 10 N Lakeshore Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ocoee Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Ocoee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2026
Sold by
Arnold Hook and Lynn Sharon
Bought by
Hook Family Revocable Trust and Hook
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1994
Sold by
Thurlow Helen
Bought by
Hook Wayne A and Hook Sharon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,200
Interest Rate
8.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hook Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hook Wayne A | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hook Wayne A | $88,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,120 | $129,364 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,120 | $129,364 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,818 | $125,963 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,818 | $118,848 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,747 | $115,386 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,720 | $112,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,639 | $110,478 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,689 | $107,994 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,672 | $105,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,655 | $140,987 | $40,000 | $100,987 |
| 2016 | $1,652 | $139,103 | $40,000 | $99,103 |
| 2015 | $1,675 | $132,958 | $40,000 | $92,958 |
| 2014 | $1,666 | $101,860 | $40,000 | $61,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map