110 Main St Mashpee, MA 02649
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $487,077
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$501/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Main St, Mashpee, MA 02649 and is currently estimated at $457,269, approximately $501 per square foot. 110 Main St is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Kenneth C. Coombs School, Quashnet School, and Mashpee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1992
Sold by
Handy Gertrude
Bought by
Connors Beverly Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$49,400
Interest Rate
8.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Connors Beverly Jean | $52,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Connors Beverly Jean | $49,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,870 | $433,600 | $205,100 | $228,500 |
| 2024 | $2,598 | $404,100 | $186,500 | $217,600 |
| 2023 | $2,493 | $355,700 | $177,600 | $178,100 |
| 2022 | $2,444 | $299,100 | $152,400 | $146,700 |
| 2021 | $2,359 | $260,100 | $137,300 | $122,800 |
| 2020 | $2,279 | $250,700 | $132,100 | $118,600 |
| 2019 | $2,197 | $242,800 | $132,100 | $110,700 |
| 2018 | $2,345 | $225,800 | $132,100 | $93,700 |
| 2017 | $2,009 | $218,600 | $133,800 | $84,800 |
| 2016 | $1,968 | $213,000 | $133,800 | $79,200 |
| 2015 | $1,905 | $209,100 | $133,800 | $75,300 |
| 2014 | $1,715 | $182,600 | $108,200 | $74,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map