110 Main St Sullivan, WI 53178
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $307,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,175
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Main St, Sullivan, WI 53178 and is currently estimated at $292,385, approximately $248 per square foot. 110 Main St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Sullivan Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Jefferson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2025
Sold by
Pelikan Patrick and Pelikan Susan
Bought by
Patrick And Susan Pelikan Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick And Susan Pelikan Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,538 | $239,800 | $51,900 | $187,900 |
| 2024 | $3,842 | $239,800 | $51,900 | $187,900 |
| 2023 | $3,998 | $171,300 | $39,700 | $131,600 |
| 2022 | $3,607 | $171,300 | $39,700 | $131,600 |
| 2021 | $3,348 | $171,300 | $39,700 | $131,600 |
| 2020 | $3,594 | $152,000 | $39,700 | $112,300 |
| 2019 | $3,197 | $152,000 | $39,700 | $112,300 |
| 2018 | $3,579 | $152,000 | $39,700 | $112,300 |
| 2017 | $3,163 | $152,000 | $39,700 | $112,300 |
| 2016 | $3,145 | $152,000 | $39,700 | $112,300 |
| 2015 | $3,235 | $152,000 | $39,700 | $112,300 |
| 2014 | $3,251 | $164,400 | $39,700 | $124,700 |
| 2013 | $3,665 | $164,400 | $39,700 | $124,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map