118 Main St Sullivan, WI 53178
Estimated Value: $325,778 - $409,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 118 Main St, Sullivan, WI 53178 and is currently estimated at $364,945. 118 Main St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Sullivan Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Jefferson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,291 | $279,600 | $41,700 | $237,900 |
| 2024 | $4,468 | $279,600 | $41,700 | $237,900 |
| 2023 | $4,730 | $203,200 | $32,100 | $171,100 |
| 2022 | $4,320 | $203,200 | $32,100 | $171,100 |
| 2021 | $4,313 | $203,200 | $32,100 | $171,100 |
| 2020 | $4,091 | $172,900 | $32,100 | $140,800 |
| 2019 | $3,874 | $172,900 | $32,100 | $140,800 |
| 2018 | $3,712 | $172,900 | $32,100 | $140,800 |
| 2017 | $3,604 | $172,900 | $32,100 | $140,800 |
| 2016 | $3,586 | $172,900 | $32,100 | $140,800 |
| 2015 | $3,669 | $172,900 | $32,100 | $140,800 |
| 2014 | $3,599 | $182,400 | $32,100 | $150,300 |
| 2013 | $3,673 | $182,400 | $32,100 | $150,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map