110 Morrison St Mount Pleasant, SC 29464
Old Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,887,000 - $2,378,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,134
Sq Ft
$987/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Morrison St, Mount Pleasant, SC 29464 and is currently estimated at $2,106,135, approximately $986 per square foot. 110 Morrison St is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Mt. Pleasant Academy, Moultrie Middle School, and Lucy Garrett Beckham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2023
Sold by
Weston Beatrice D
Bought by
Weston Beatrice D and Schwartz Martha W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2006
Sold by
Weston Julian B
Bought by
Weston Julian B and Weston Beatrice D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weston Beatrice D | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Weston Julian B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,741 | $34,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,293 | $34,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,059 | $34,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,376 | $34,340 | $0 | $0 |