110 N Everett St Unit 302 Glendale, CA 91206
Citrus Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $652,631 - $738,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,239
Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 N Everett St Unit 302, Glendale, CA 91206 and is currently estimated at $677,158, approximately $546 per square foot. 110 N Everett St Unit 302 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including John Marshall Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Glendale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2002
Sold by
Shepherd Frank
Bought by
Shepherd Frank and Shepherd Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,693
Interest Rate
6.69%
Estimated Equity
$618,465
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2002
Sold by
Shepherd Frank
Bought by
Mkhitaryan Lusi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,693
Interest Rate
6.69%
Estimated Equity
$618,465
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2001
Sold by
Shepherd Frank
Bought by
Shepherd Frank
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Shepherd Frank
Bought by
Shepherd Frank and Shepherd Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 1999
Sold by
Mestad John D
Bought by
Shepherd Frank and Shepherd Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
7.76%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shepherd Frank | -- | North American Title | |
| Mkhitaryan Lusi | $225,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Shepherd Frank | -- | California Title | |
| Shepherd Frank | -- | -- | |
| Shepherd Frank | $135,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mkhitaryan Lusi | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shepherd Frank | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shepherd Frank | $108,000 | |
| Closed | Mkhitaryan Lusi | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,533 | $325,854 | $154,671 | $171,183 |
| 2024 | $3,533 | $319,466 | $151,639 | $167,827 |
| 2023 | $3,452 | $313,203 | $148,666 | $164,537 |
| 2022 | $3,388 | $307,062 | $145,751 | $161,311 |
| 2021 | $3,324 | $301,043 | $142,894 | $158,149 |
| 2019 | $3,194 | $292,115 | $138,656 | $153,459 |
| 2018 | $3,144 | $286,388 | $135,938 | $150,450 |
| 2016 | $2,988 | $275,268 | $130,660 | $144,608 |
| 2015 | $2,927 | $271,134 | $128,698 | $142,436 |
| 2014 | $2,904 | $265,823 | $126,177 | $139,646 |
Source: Public Records
Map