110 N Madison Ave Pierre, SD 57501
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $341,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 N Madison Ave, Pierre, SD 57501 and is currently estimated at $294,161, approximately $297 per square foot. 110 N Madison Ave is a home with nearby schools including T.F. Riggs High School and Pierre SDA School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2023
Sold by
Opp John C
Bought by
Griese Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2007
Sold by
Opp Edwin G and Opp Margaret
Bought by
Opp John C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griese Properties Llc | $95,000 | -- | |
| Opp John C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,220 | $257,947 | $37,020 | $220,927 |
| 2024 | $2,856 | $213,724 | $37,020 | $176,704 |
| 2023 | $2,108 | $181,758 | $35,426 | $146,332 |
| 2022 | $1,984 | $155,682 | $33,739 | $121,943 |
| 2021 | $1,943 | $139,002 | $30,124 | $108,878 |
| 2020 | $1,989 | $134,954 | $29,247 | $105,707 |
| 2019 | $1,986 | $134,954 | $29,247 | $105,707 |
| 2018 | $1,902 | $131,023 | $28,395 | $102,628 |
| 2017 | -- | $124,784 | $27,043 | $97,741 |
| 2016 | $1,990 | $124,784 | $27,043 | $97,741 |
| 2015 | -- | $121,149 | $26,255 | $94,894 |
| 2014 | -- | $117,620 | $25,490 | $92,130 |
| 2013 | -- | $117,620 | $25,490 | $92,130 |
| 2011 | -- | $113,990 | $25,490 | $88,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map