1118 E Capitol Ave Pierre, SD 57501
Estimated Value: $289,826 - $336,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,535
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1118 E Capitol Ave, Pierre, SD 57501 and is currently estimated at $308,707, approximately $121 per square foot. 1118 E Capitol Ave is a home with nearby schools including T.F. Riggs High School and Pierre SDA School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Slaathaug Eric D
Bought by
Smith Slaathaug Eric D and Smith Slaathaug Marilyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Slaathaug Eric D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smith Slaathaug Eric D | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,157 | $267,680 | $36,173 | $231,507 |
| 2024 | $2,495 | $256,656 | $36,173 | $220,483 |
| 2023 | $2,276 | $195,098 | $34,615 | $160,483 |
| 2022 | $2,144 | $166,703 | $32,967 | $133,736 |
| 2021 | $2,100 | $148,842 | $29,435 | $119,407 |
| 2020 | $2,149 | $144,507 | $28,578 | $115,929 |
| 2019 | $2,146 | $144,507 | $28,578 | $115,929 |
| 2018 | $2,056 | $140,298 | $27,746 | $112,552 |
| 2017 | -- | $133,617 | $26,425 | $107,192 |
| 2016 | $2,151 | $133,617 | $26,425 | $107,192 |
| 2015 | -- | $129,725 | $25,655 | $104,070 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,947 | $24,908 | $101,039 |
| 2013 | -- | $125,947 | $24,908 | $101,039 |
| 2011 | -- | $125,947 | $24,908 | $101,039 |
Source: Public Records
Map