Estimated Value: $256,000 - $393,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,482
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 North St, Ware, MA 01082 and is currently estimated at $329,438, approximately $94 per square foot. 110 North St is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Stanley M. Koziol Elementary School, Ware Middle School, and Ware Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2021
Sold by
Gilmore Laura E
Bought by
Gilmore Laura E and Gilmore Chancery Mizell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,856
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$204,582
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2016
Sold by
Fershleiser Scott
Bought by
Gilmore Laura
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,138
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2013
Sold by
Fershleiser Brita
Bought by
Fershleiser Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Moryl Todd and Moryl Elizabeth S
Bought by
Fershleiser Brita and Fershleiser Scott
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilmore Laura E | -- | None Available | |
| Gilmore Laura | -- | None Available | |
| Gilmore Laura | $158,000 | -- | |
| Fershleiser Scott | -- | -- | |
| Fershleiser Scott | -- | -- | |
| Fershleiser Scott | -- | -- | |
| Fershleiser Brita | $215,705 | -- | |
| Fershleiser Brita | $215,705 | -- | |
| Fershleiser Brita | $215,705 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gilmore Laura | $153,000 | |
| Closed | Gilmore Laura E | $153,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gilmore Laura | $155,138 | |
| Previous Owner | Fershleiser Brita | $27,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fershleiser Brita | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,408 | $226,300 | $27,100 | $199,200 |
| 2024 | $3,397 | $208,000 | $25,600 | $182,400 |
| 2023 | $3,210 | $186,000 | $24,100 | $161,900 |
| 2022 | $3,278 | $169,500 | $22,300 | $147,200 |
| 2021 | $2,910 | $144,200 | $22,300 | $121,900 |
| 2020 | $2,870 | $139,100 | $22,300 | $116,800 |
| 2019 | $3,007 | $148,800 | $22,300 | $126,500 |
| 2018 | $2,933 | $141,600 | $15,600 | $126,000 |
| 2017 | $2,906 | $139,900 | $17,800 | $122,100 |
| 2016 | $2,722 | $134,700 | $17,800 | $116,900 |
| 2015 | $2,647 | $134,700 | $17,800 | $116,900 |
| 2014 | $2,767 | $151,100 | $18,000 | $133,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map