Seller's Agent in 2025
Danielle Rosetti
Better Homes & Gdns Ntv Am Grp
(757) 276-1597
2 in this area
86 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $300,000
Welcome to this charming split-level home in the heart of Hampton! This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath property offers an inviting layout with the main living area on the entry level, bedrooms tucked away upstairs, and a spacious rec room on the lower level great for a playroom, office, or second living space. Enjoy a private backyard for entertaining, along with an attached garage for added convenience. Centrally located near Peninsula Town Center, Langley AFB, I-64, and local parks, this home puts everything you need right at your fingertips. Virtually staged.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Better Homes & Gdns Ntv Am Grp Listed on: 10/30/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Alix Khani
Garrett Realty Partners
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lalondriz Johnathan | $295,000 | Closing Edge Title | |
| Hsu Jonathan | $236,000 | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lalondriz Johnathan | $299,810 | |
| Previous Owner | Hsu Jonathan | $196,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/29/2025 12/29/25 | Sold | $295,000 | 0.0% | $197 / Sq Ft |
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | For Sale | $295,000 | -- | $197 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,364 | $281,600 | $65,000 | $216,600 |
| 2024 | $3,106 | $270,100 | $65,000 | $205,100 |
| 2023 | $2,930 | $252,600 | $65,000 | $187,600 |
| 2022 | $2,649 | $224,500 | $60,000 | $164,500 |
| 2021 | $2,333 | $177,700 | $50,000 | $127,700 |
| 2020 | $2,029 | $163,600 | $50,000 | $113,600 |
| 2019 | $2,017 | $162,700 | $50,000 | $112,700 |
| 2018 | $2,077 | $159,900 | $44,200 | $115,700 |
| 2017 | $2,077 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,077 | $159,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,077 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,101 | $159,900 | $44,200 | $115,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Danielle Rosetti
Better Homes & Gdns Ntv Am Grp
(757) 276-1597
2 in this area
86 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Alix Khani
Garrett Realty Partners
Source: Real Estate Information Network (REIN)
MLS Number: 10607961
APN: 4000858
Ask me questions while you tour the home.