$414,500
SOLD MAY 1, 2026
Last list price

110 Old Chisholm Trail Georgetown, TX 78633

Sun City Neighborhood
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,913 Sq Ft
8,729 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2026

$217 Per Sq Ft

199 on Market

Highlights

  • Golf Course Community
  • Fishing
  • Deck
  • Fitness Center
  • Clubhouse
  • 4-minute walk to Veterans Memorial Park

About This Home

As of May 2026

****** OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE! ******
This beautifully remodeled former model home in a highly desirable location backs to a park-like green area near the main amenity center! The home showcases an open floor plan with multiple living areas plus a versatile flex room or an office with a view. This immaculate home features a private backyard with no homes located behind you. a corner lot, and a mother-in-law floor plan. The kitchen features premium granite, lower cabinet pull-outs, and stainless appliances. Primary bath has been remodeled with large shower and includes quartz counters. Guest bath has been updated with quartz countertops. Additional highlights include high ceilings, plantation shutters, crown molding, a classy floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace, architectural niches with accent lighting, a multi-room sound system and no carpet! Storage abounds with a large decked attic above the garage and extra storage space above indoor closets. Abundant windows allows one to enjoy the beautiful landscape while relaxing in the comfort of your home. Transom windows allow for extra light in the kitchen and baths. HVAC & Water heater approx. -1 year and shingles are approx 3 yrs

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Diane Waters

Keller Williams Realty Lone St Brokerage Phone: (512) 657-4750 License #0406300 Listed on: 09/12/2025

Keller Williams Realty Lone St

Last Buyer's Agent

Robert Aegerter

Rugg Realty LLC License #0777524

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1995

Lot Details

  • 8,729 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $158 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,913 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Rain Gutters

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 20993101060001
  • Tax Block 6

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include common area maintenance
  • Sun City Community Association
  • Sun City Georgetown Neighborhood 01 Subdivision

Year Built

Built in 1995

Lot Details

8,729 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$158 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Direction Faces: Southeast
  • Directions: Going N on I-35, take exit 266, continue on access road, guide to Right lanes, take Left onto TX-195, continue on TX-195, turn Left onto Sun City Blvd, turn Left onto Texas Dr, turn Left onto Old Chisholm Trl, the home is on the Left.
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Wrought Iron
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1913
  • Other Structures: None
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Attribution Contact: (512) 657-4750
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: Yes
  • Estimated Taxes: 7372.72
  • FEMA Flood Plain: No
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 46.74
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 213.28
  • "Current Price By Original ": 0.91
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 47.48
  • List Price By Living Area: 216.68
  • List Price By Original Lis: 0.92
  • Restrictions: Adult 55+,City Restrictions,Deed Restrictions
  • Tax Exemptions: None
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: See Remarks, Bookcases, Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Ceiling-High, Granite Counters, Quartz Counters, Crown Molding, Multiple Living Areas, Primary Bedroom on Main
  • View: None
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Fireplace Features: Electric
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Plumbed For Ice Maker, Free-Standing Gas Range
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Property Condition: Resale, Excellent
  • Window Features: Bay Window(s), Plantation Shutters
  • Laundry Location: Laundry Room,Main Level

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Rear Porch
  • Pool Features: None
  • Private Pool: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
  • Heating: Central, Fireplace(s)
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee: 1900

Association/Amenities

  • Association Name: Sun City Community ASsociation
  • Association: Yes
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Common Grounds, Curbs, Dog Park, Fishing, Fitness Center, Game/Rec Rm, Golf, Park, Picnic Area, Pool, Restaurant, Sport Court(s)/Facility, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)

Schools

  • Elementary School: NA_Sun_City
  • High School: NA_Sun_City
  • Middle/Junior School: NA_Sun_City
  • Junior High Dist: Georgetown ISD

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Front Yard, Level, Sprinkler - Automatic, Trees-Medium (20 Ft - 40 Ft)
  • Parcel Number: 20993101060001
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2004
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8729.42
  • Subdivision Name: Sun City Georgetown Neighborhood 01

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Stucco
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 6
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 1913
  • Tax Rate: 1.81909900000000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 12, 2025
Closed on
May 1, 2026
List Price
$449,900
Views
791

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
51.64%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 8, 2020
Closed on
Apr 15, 2020
Sold by
Lashomb David Frank and Lashomb Marilyn Ann

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.62%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 8, 2017
Closed on
Sep 21, 2017
Sold by
Frisch Ora Lee and The Ora Lee Frisch Revocable L
Bought by
Lashomb David Frank and Lashomb Marilyn Ann
Seller's Agent
Cynthia Kelly
ERA Brokers Consolidated
Buyer's Agent
Cheryl Williams
ERA Brokers Consolidated
List Price
$279,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.48%
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2011
Sold by
Frisch Ora Lee
Bought by
Frisch Ora Lee and The Ora Lee Frisch Revocable L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2009
Sold by
Files Patrick H and Files Eileen W
Bought by
Frisch Ora Lee

Warranty Deed -- Truly Title
Warranty Deed -- Independence Title Company
Vendors Lien -- Itc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $224,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Sold -- -- --
02/20/2026 02/20/26 Price Changed $414,500 -3.5% $217 / Sq Ft
12/10/2025 12/10/25 Price Changed $429,500 -2.4% $225 / Sq Ft
10/31/2025 10/31/25 Price Changed $439,900 -2.2% $230 / Sq Ft
09/12/2025 09/12/25 For Sale $449,900 0.0% $235 / Sq Ft
02/23/2024 02/23/24 Rented $2,850 0.0% --
02/07/2024 02/07/24 For Rent $2,850 +19.5% --
06/14/2023 06/14/23 Rented $2,385 0.0% --
06/08/2023 06/08/23 Price Changed $2,385 -2.1% $1 / Sq Ft
06/04/2023 06/04/23 Price Changed $2,435 -1.6% $1 / Sq Ft
05/07/2023 05/07/23 Price Changed $2,475 -1.0% $1 / Sq Ft
05/07/2023 05/07/23 For Rent $2,500 -3.8% --
05/28/2022 05/28/22 Rented $2,600 +4.0% --
05/23/2022 05/23/22 For Rent $2,500 +3.7% --
05/18/2021 05/18/21 Rented $2,410 +5.9% --
05/14/2021 05/14/21 Under Contract -- -- --
05/13/2021 05/13/21 For Rent $2,275 +22.0% --
05/22/2020 05/22/20 Rented $1,865 0.0% --
05/08/2020 05/08/20 For Rent $1,865 0.0% --
04/15/2020 04/15/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/31/2020 03/31/20 Pending -- -- --
03/30/2020 03/30/20 For Sale $329,900 +18.0% $177 / Sq Ft
09/21/2017 09/21/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/10/2017 08/10/17 Pending -- -- --
08/08/2017 08/08/17 For Sale $279,500 -- $150 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,256 $405,295 $84,000 $321,295
2024 $7,256 $398,862 $90,000 $308,862
2023 $7,483 $416,152 $90,000 $326,152
2022 $8,322 $423,920 $80,000 $343,920
2021 $6,726 $307,985 $65,000 $242,985
2020 $5,343 $240,935 $57,150 $183,785
2019 $5,896 $257,700 $55,640 $202,060
2018 $5,235 $259,970 $55,640 $204,330
2017 $5,633 $243,903 $52,000 $191,903
2016 $5,369 $232,481 $38,900 $195,816
2015 $2,435 $211,346 $38,900 $199,167
2014 $2,435 $192,133 $0 $0

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 8480428

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: R350192

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.