110 Olympus Ct Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,748
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Olympus Ct, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $258,204, approximately $147 per square foot. 110 Olympus Ct is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Brookwood Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Hamilton High School Main Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2013
Sold by
Bradford Sally F
Bought by
Hurr Danil J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,400
Outstanding Balance
$79,859
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$178,345
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1996
Sold by
Garrett Vernon A
Bought by
Bradford Sally F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,500
Interest Rate
7.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hurr Danil J | $109,000 | None Available | |
| Bradford Sally F | $87,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hurr Danil J | $107,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Bradford Sally F | $57,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,185 | $75,490 | $11,560 | $63,930 |
| 2024 | $3,185 | $75,490 | $11,560 | $63,930 |
| 2023 | $3,171 | $70,520 | $11,560 | $58,960 |
| 2022 | $2,749 | $55,230 | $11,560 | $43,670 |
| 2021 | $2,418 | $53,390 | $11,560 | $41,830 |
| 2020 | $2,519 | $53,390 | $11,560 | $41,830 |
| 2019 | $2,962 | $40,460 | $10,160 | $30,300 |
| 2018 | $1,881 | $40,460 | $10,160 | $30,300 |
| 2017 | $1,897 | $40,460 | $10,160 | $30,300 |
| 2016 | $1,814 | $36,870 | $10,160 | $26,710 |
| 2015 | $1,804 | $36,870 | $10,160 | $26,710 |
| 2014 | $701 | $36,870 | $10,160 | $26,710 |
| 2013 | $701 | $39,270 | $10,160 | $29,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map