396 Warr Ln Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,484
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 396 Warr Ln, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $209,766, approximately $141 per square foot. 396 Warr Ln is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Brookwood Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Hamilton High School Main Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1988
Bought by
Wolfe John C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolfe John C | $49,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,447 | $57,990 | $9,880 | $48,110 |
| 2024 | $2,447 | $57,990 | $9,880 | $48,110 |
| 2023 | $2,436 | $58,830 | $9,880 | $48,950 |
| 2022 | $2,132 | $42,900 | $9,880 | $33,020 |
| 2021 | $1,880 | $41,510 | $9,880 | $31,630 |
| 2020 | $1,958 | $41,510 | $9,880 | $31,630 |
| 2019 | $2,328 | $31,800 | $8,870 | $22,930 |
| 2018 | $1,478 | $31,800 | $8,870 | $22,930 |
| 2017 | $1,491 | $31,800 | $8,870 | $22,930 |
| 2016 | $1,431 | $29,080 | $8,870 | $20,210 |
| 2015 | $1,423 | $29,080 | $8,870 | $20,210 |
| 2014 | $1,341 | $29,080 | $8,870 | $20,210 |
| 2013 | $1,341 | $29,180 | $8,870 | $20,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map