NOT LISTED FOR SALE

427 Warr Ln Hamilton, OH 45013

Estimated Value: $163,000 - $184,992

3 Beds
1 Bath
900 Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 6, 2013

Last sale price $41,000 $46 Per Sq Ft

Est. 327% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,086 / mo

108 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio
  • No HOA
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of November 2013

3 bedroom 1 bath ranch home. 1 car garage, fenced in back yard & storage shed. Must sign disclosure to enter. Fannie Mae owned. Special financing is available.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Kugler

Bowling & Kugler Realty License #0000311652 Listed on: 07/02/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Diane Roosa

Realty First License #0000352906

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,291

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 900 Sq Ft Home
  • Vinyl Clad Windows
  • Vinyl Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,291

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Hamilton West
  • Cross Street: Smalley
  • Degree Complete: Completed
  • Land Description: Less than .5 Acre
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Census Tract Realist: 148.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • Lot Area Realist: 8712.00
  • Suburb S I C: Hamilton West
  • Price Per Acre: 205000.00
  • Accessibility Features: No
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Full
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 12 x 15
  • Living Room Feat: WW Carpet
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Year Built: 1963
  • School 1 Type: District Phone
  • Architecture: Ranch
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Directions: Millville to Smalley to R on Warr
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Showing Start Date: 2013-07-02
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedroom 2: 10x11 Level: 1
  • Bedroom 3: 9x11 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 12x15 Level: 1
  • Formal Dining Room: No
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • School Name1: Call SD 513-887-5000
  • Semi Annual Taxes: 645.41
  • Kitchen: 11x12 Level: 1
  • Kitchen Features: Vinyl Floor
  • Basement: None
  • Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 11 x 12
  • Levels: One
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Laundry Room: 6x8 Level: 1
  • Laundryroom Dim: 6 x 8
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 900.00
  • Windows: Vinyl
  • First Floor Family Room: No
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 11 x 12
  • Primary Bathrooms: Tub w/Shower
  • PrimaryBedFeat: WW Carpet
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 11x12 Level: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Metal
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick
  • Outside Features: Patio
  • Foundation: Block
  • Listing Price: 44900.00
  • Acres: 0.2000
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.00

• HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Hamilton City SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: Irregular
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712.00
  • Total Assessed Value: of record
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2023
Sold by
Gene A Pennington Revocable Trust
Bought by
Roosa Steven G
Current Estimated Value
$174,998

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2017
Sold by
Pennington Gene
Bought by
Pennington Gene Arthur and Gene A Pennington Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 2, 2013
Closed on
Nov 4, 2013
List Price
$59,900
Sold Price
$41,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$18,900
-31.55%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.29%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 2013
Sold by
Simmons Michael J and Simmons Nancy
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2001
Sold by
Simmons Michael J and Simmons Nancy
Bought by
Simmons Michael J and Simmons Nancy

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2001
Sold by
Hall Mark Anthony
Bought by
Simmons Michael J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$77,388
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 19, 1998
Sold by
Goebel Wilburn James
Bought by
Protzman Stanley and Protzman Bonnie L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$67,050
Interest Rate
6.99%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Roosa Steven G $150,000 --
Roosa Steven G $150,000 None Listed On Document
Pennington Gene Arthur -- None Available
Pennington Gene -- None Available
Federal National Mortgage Association $48,000 None Available
Simmons Michael J -- --
Simmons Michael J $78,000 --
Hall Mark Anthony -- --
Protzman Stanley $74,500 Midland Title Security Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Simmons Michael J $77,388
Previous Owner Protzman Stanley $67,050
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/04/2014 02/04/14 Off Market $41,000 -- --
11/06/2013 11/06/13 Sold $41,000 -31.6% $46 / Sq Ft
10/18/2013 10/18/13 Pending -- -- --
07/02/2013 07/02/13 For Sale $59,900 -- $67 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,833 $42,880 $7,320 $35,560
2024 $1,833 $42,880 $7,320 $35,560
2023 $1,849 $42,560 $7,320 $35,240
2022 $1,533 $30,090 $7,320 $22,770
2021 $1,354 $29,130 $7,320 $21,810
2020 $1,411 $29,130 $7,320 $21,810
2019 $1,270 $25,870 $7,930 $17,940
2018 $1,237 $25,870 $7,930 $17,940
2017 $1,247 $25,870 $7,930 $17,940
2016 $1,202 $23,750 $7,930 $15,820
2015 $1,195 $23,750 $7,930 $15,820
2014 $602 $23,750 $7,930 $15,820
2013 $602 $28,260 $7,930 $20,330
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1364751

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: P6412-039-000-069

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.