451 Rockford Dr Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $190,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,053
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 451 Rockford Dr, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $181,463, approximately $172 per square foot. 451 Rockford Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Brookwood Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Hamilton High School Main Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1999
Sold by
Hampton Delbert and Hampton Cynthia
Bought by
Riley Leilani A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,400
Outstanding Balance
$21,628
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$159,835
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riley Leilani A | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Riley Leilani A | $77,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,953 | $46,270 | $6,950 | $39,320 |
| 2024 | $1,953 | $46,270 | $6,950 | $39,320 |
| 2023 | $1,944 | $46,270 | $6,950 | $39,320 |
| 2022 | $1,635 | $32,830 | $6,950 | $25,880 |
| 2021 | $1,437 | $31,730 | $6,950 | $24,780 |
| 2020 | $1,497 | $31,730 | $6,950 | $24,780 |
| 2019 | $1,978 | $27,020 | $7,620 | $19,400 |
| 2018 | $1,256 | $27,020 | $7,620 | $19,400 |
| 2017 | $1,267 | $27,020 | $7,620 | $19,400 |
| 2016 | $1,216 | $24,720 | $7,620 | $17,100 |
| 2015 | $1,210 | $24,720 | $7,620 | $17,100 |
| 2014 | $1,261 | $24,720 | $7,620 | $17,100 |
| 2013 | $1,261 | $27,440 | $7,620 | $19,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map