110 Pascoe Ct Folsom, CA 95630
Broadstone NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $549,000 - $601,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,198
Sq Ft
$484/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Pascoe Ct, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $579,384, approximately $483 per square foot. 110 Pascoe Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Gold Ridge Elementary School, Sutter Middle School, and Folsom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2003
Sold by
Delatorre Maryann
Bought by
Martin Roberta Bay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,721
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$483,663
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1997
Sold by
Young Daniel W and Young Rene
Bought by
Delatorre Maryann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,250
Interest Rate
7.9%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Roberta Bay | $285,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Delatorre Maryann | $135,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin Roberta Bay | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delatorre Maryann | $128,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,459 | $405,189 | $99,514 | $305,675 |
| 2024 | $4,459 | $397,245 | $97,563 | $299,682 |
| 2023 | $4,381 | $389,456 | $95,650 | $293,806 |
| 2022 | $4,318 | $381,821 | $93,775 | $288,046 |
| 2021 | $4,261 | $374,336 | $91,937 | $282,399 |
| 2020 | $4,209 | $370,499 | $90,995 | $279,504 |
| 2019 | $4,233 | $363,235 | $89,211 | $274,024 |
| 2018 | $4,134 | $356,113 | $87,462 | $268,651 |
| 2017 | $3,874 | $349,132 | $85,748 | $263,384 |
| 2016 | $4,357 | $342,287 | $84,067 | $258,220 |
| 2015 | $4,350 | $337,147 | $82,805 | $254,342 |
| 2014 | $4,072 | $330,543 | $81,183 | $249,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map