110 Pembroke Dr Vallejo, CA 94589
North Vallejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $453,000 - $554,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,440
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Pembroke Dr, Vallejo, CA 94589 and is currently estimated at $491,665, approximately $341 per square foot. 110 Pembroke Dr is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Elsa Widenmann Elementary, Solano Middle School, and Vallejo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2012
Sold by
Theiss Nyland Helge
Bought by
Theiss Nyland Helge and Theiss Nyland Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2009
Sold by
Bank Of America National Association
Bought by
Theiss Nyland Helge
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2009
Sold by
Veloso Jephthah Oro
Bought by
Bank Of America National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2007
Sold by
Veloso Jephthah Oro and Veloso Jephthah O
Bought by
Veloso Jephthah Oro
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
7.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Sold by
Veloso Marlon O and Veloso Lorecil G
Bought by
Veloso Jephthah O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2006
Sold by
Veloso Estrella
Bought by
Veloso Jephthah O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Theiss Nyland Helge | -- | None Available | |
| Theiss Nyland Helge | $144,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Bank Of America National Association | $110,500 | Servicelink | |
| Veloso Jephthah Oro | -- | Liberty Title Company | |
| Veloso Jephthah Oro | -- | Liberty Title Company | |
| Veloso Jephthah O | -- | None Available | |
| Veloso Jephthah O | -- | None Available | |
| Veloso Marlon O | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Veloso Jephthah Oro | $315,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,373 | $185,870 | $32,265 | $153,605 |
| 2024 | $3,373 | $182,227 | $31,633 | $150,594 |
| 2023 | $3,157 | $178,655 | $31,013 | $147,642 |
| 2022 | $3,287 | $175,153 | $30,406 | $144,747 |
| 2021 | $2,982 | $171,719 | $29,810 | $141,909 |
| 2020 | $2,979 | $169,959 | $29,505 | $140,454 |
| 2019 | $2,878 | $166,627 | $28,927 | $137,700 |
| 2018 | $3,140 | $163,360 | $28,360 | $135,000 |
| 2017 | $3,296 | $160,157 | $27,804 | $132,353 |
| 2016 | $1,990 | $157,017 | $27,259 | $129,758 |
| 2015 | $1,964 | $154,659 | $26,850 | $127,809 |
| 2014 | $1,937 | $151,631 | $26,325 | $125,306 |
Source: Public Records
Map