NOT LISTED FOR SALE

110 Pollard Dr Jacksonville, NC 28540

Estimated Value: $261,478 - $276,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,712 Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 12, 2021

Last sale price $205,000 $120 Per Sq Ft

Est. 31% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,551 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2021

Welcome to the quiet Gateway neighborhood. This well maintained 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom, 2-car garage home sits on a quarter acre lot with a fully fenced backyard. This home features a large living room with vaulted ceilings and tile flooring, a fireplace, a large primary bedroom with two large walk-in closets, thee additional guest rooms, and a shed in the backyard. No city taxes and no HOA with this home. Come see this one today before it's gone!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Newton

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Treasure 4 License #294169 Listed on: 08/27/2021

Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Treasure 4

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Demink HSU

RE/MAX Executive License #321808

RE/MAX Executive

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $953

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 81 x 140 x 81 x131
  • Property fronts a state road
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Wood Fence
  • Property is zoned R-5

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 1 RV Parking Space

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,712 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 52
  • Assessor Parcel Number 332n-101

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$953

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Secondary Subdivision: N/A
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Electric Oven, Built-In Microwave, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
  • Original List Price: 205000.00
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1712.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Island Or Mainland: Mainland
  • Prospect Exempt Y N: No
  • Remarks Written By Agent Y N: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 119.74
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Dining Room Type: Combination
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Closet(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Ceiling Fan(s), Blinds/Shades, Gas Log, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Stories: 1
  • Laundry Features: In Garage
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Room Types: Dining Area
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00
  • Attic Features: Access Only

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Storm Doors
  • Exterior Finish: Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Vinyl, Wood
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Features: None
  • Road Frontage Type: Maintained, City Street, State Road
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront?: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio, Porch, Screened
  • Pool Spa Features: None
  • R V Boat Spaces: 1.00

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Garaged Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: On Site, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available

Lot Info

  • Deed Book: 4822
  • Deed Page: 449.00
  • Lot Number: 52
  • Zoning: R-5
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Lot Size: 81 x 140 x 81 x131
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2021-08-31
  • Parcel#: 332n-101
  • Cobra Zone Y N: No
  • Permitted Use: Public

Green Features

  • Green Building Verification Type: None

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Book Number: 37
  • Tax Map Number: 211
  • Tax Other Assessment Amount Frequency: None
  • Tax Amount: 953.3

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 27, 2021
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
Nahlik Kenneth V and Nahlik Rubia M
Bought by
Robinson Christina
Seller's Agent
John Newton
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Treasure 4
Buyer's Agent
Jennifer Demink HSU
RE/MAX Executive
List Price
$205,000
Sold Price
$205,000
Current Estimated Value
$268,870

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$63,870
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.10%
Original Mortgage
$193,986
Outstanding Balance
$175,354
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$93,516

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 6, 2018
Closed on
Jul 19, 2018
Sold by
Thomas Rick M
Bought by
Nahlik Kenneth V and Canas Rubia M
Seller's Agent
Al Wagner
Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Jacksonville
Buyer's Agent
John Newton
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Treasure 4
List Price
$152,000
Sold Price
$148,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,500
-2.3%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.60%
Original Mortgage
$148,500
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 16, 2018
Sold by
Thomas Rick M and Thomas Vielshia
Bought by
Thomas Rick M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Payne Steven John and Payne Lauren Kaye
Bought by
Thomas Rick M and Thomas Vielishia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$137,900
Interest Rate
6.39%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Robinson Christina $205,000 None Available
Nahlik Kenneth V $148,500 None Available
Thomas Rick M -- None Available
Thomas Rick M $135,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Robinson Christina $193,986
Previous Owner Nahlik Kenneth V $148,500
Previous Owner Thomas Rick M $137,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/12/2021 10/12/21 Sold $205,000 0.0% $120 / Sq Ft
08/31/2021 08/31/21 Pending -- -- --
08/27/2021 08/27/21 For Sale $205,000 +38.0% $120 / Sq Ft
08/01/2018 08/01/18 Sold $148,500 -2.3% $87 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/02/2018 07/02/18 Pending -- -- --
02/06/2018 02/06/18 For Sale $152,000 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,395 $212,963 $39,000 $173,963
2024 $1,395 $212,963 $39,000 $173,963
2023 $1,395 $212,963 $39,000 $173,963
2022 $1,395 $212,963 $39,000 $173,963
2021 $953 $135,220 $30,000 $105,220
2020 $953 $135,220 $30,000 $105,220
2019 $953 $135,220 $30,000 $105,220
2018 $953 $135,220 $30,000 $105,220
2017 $1,034 $153,120 $35,000 $118,120
2016 $1,034 $153,120 $0 $0
2015 $1,034 $153,120 $0 $0
2014 $1,034 $153,120 $0 $0

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100288156

Hive MLS

APN: 058037

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.