110 Robin Cir Bristol, VA 24202
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Robin Cir, Bristol, VA 24202 and is currently estimated at $226,179, approximately $148 per square foot. 110 Robin Cir is a home located in Bristol City with nearby schools including Virginia High School, Sullins Academy, and Victory Children's Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2023
Sold by
Pierce Jeanine Ruth and Brown Donna Arlene
Bought by
Pierce Joshua and Pierce Lauren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,750
Outstanding Balance
$68,743
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$157,436
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2014
Sold by
Smith Audney A
Bought by
Pierce Jeanine R and Brown Donna A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pierce Joshua | $100,210 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Pierce Jeanine R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pierce Joshua | $72,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,240 | $240,900 | $25,000 | $215,900 |
| 2024 | $1,500 | $133,900 | $17,500 | $116,400 |
| 2023 | $1,567 | $133,900 | $17,500 | $116,400 |
| 2022 | $1,500 | $133,900 | $17,500 | $116,400 |
| 2021 | $1,500 | $133,900 | $17,500 | $116,400 |
| 2020 | $925 | $79,100 | $17,500 | $61,600 |
| 2019 | $925 | $79,100 | $17,500 | $61,600 |
| 2018 | $463 | $79,100 | $17,500 | $61,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $107,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map