110 Roedl Ct Beaver Dam, WI 53916
Estimated Value: $93,808 - $238,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
440
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Roedl Ct, Beaver Dam, WI 53916 and is currently estimated at $136,702, approximately $310 per square foot. 110 Roedl Ct is a home located in Dodge County with nearby schools including Beaver Dam High School, St. Katharine Drexel School, and St. Stephen's Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2011
Sold by
Immerfall Arlin B and Ledworowski Arline B
Bought by
Huizenga Carl and Huizenga Kathy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huizenga Carl | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,077 | $64,700 | $11,100 | $53,600 |
| 2024 | $993 | $60,400 | $11,100 | $49,300 |
| 2023 | $1,019 | $54,700 | $11,100 | $43,600 |
| 2022 | $984 | $49,500 | $11,100 | $38,400 |
| 2021 | $963 | $46,100 | $11,100 | $35,000 |
| 2020 | $928 | $42,400 | $11,100 | $31,300 |
| 2019 | $864 | $39,700 | $11,100 | $28,600 |
| 2018 | $820 | $36,900 | $11,100 | $25,800 |
| 2017 | $807 | $35,200 | $11,100 | $24,100 |
| 2016 | $716 | $33,700 | $11,100 | $22,600 |
| 2015 | $684 | $31,700 | $11,100 | $20,600 |
| 2014 | $705 | $29,400 | $11,100 | $18,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map