111 Roedl Ct Beaver Dam, WI 53916
Estimated Value: $182,756 - $271,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 111 Roedl Ct, Beaver Dam, WI 53916 and is currently estimated at $223,939. 111 Roedl Ct is a home located in Dodge County with nearby schools including Beaver Dam High School, St. Katharine Drexel School, and St. Stephen's Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,732 | $169,300 | $16,500 | $152,800 |
| 2024 | $2,303 | $146,900 | $16,500 | $130,400 |
| 2023 | $2,607 | $146,900 | $16,500 | $130,400 |
| 2022 | $2,516 | $132,000 | $16,500 | $115,500 |
| 2021 | $2,291 | $115,700 | $16,500 | $99,200 |
| 2020 | $2,259 | $106,000 | $16,500 | $89,500 |
| 2019 | $2,111 | $100,700 | $16,500 | $84,200 |
| 2018 | $1,979 | $91,800 | $16,500 | $75,300 |
| 2017 | $1,886 | $83,400 | $16,500 | $66,900 |
| 2016 | $1,749 | $83,400 | $16,500 | $66,900 |
| 2015 | $1,679 | $78,200 | $16,500 | $61,700 |
| 2014 | $1,769 | $73,800 | $16,500 | $57,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map