110 S 3rd Ave Lombard, IL 60148
North Lombard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,766 - $421,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,428
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 S 3rd Ave, Lombard, IL 60148 and is currently estimated at $398,942, approximately $279 per square foot. 110 S 3rd Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Ardmore Elementary School, Jackson Middle School, and Willowbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1998
Sold by
Hopkins Robert K and Hopkins Susan Marie
Bought by
Fitzmaurice John and Fitzmaurice Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,380
Interest Rate
6.68%
Estimated Equity
$370,562
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitzmaurice John | $174,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fitzmaurice John | $129,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,839 | $114,455 | $29,176 | $85,279 |
| 2023 | $7,470 | $105,840 | $26,980 | $78,860 |
| 2022 | $7,229 | $101,740 | $25,930 | $75,810 |
| 2021 | $6,981 | $99,200 | $25,280 | $73,920 |
| 2020 | $6,836 | $97,030 | $24,730 | $72,300 |
| 2019 | $6,434 | $92,250 | $23,510 | $68,740 |
| 2018 | $5,290 | $73,470 | $25,950 | $47,520 |
| 2017 | $5,153 | $70,010 | $24,730 | $45,280 |
| 2016 | $5,080 | $65,960 | $23,300 | $42,660 |
| 2015 | $5,216 | $65,860 | $21,710 | $44,150 |
| 2014 | $6,859 | $84,290 | $27,030 | $57,260 |
| 2013 | $6,755 | $85,480 | $27,410 | $58,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map