131 S 3rd Ave Lombard, IL 60148
North Lombard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,000 - $396,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,239
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 131 S 3rd Ave, Lombard, IL 60148 and is currently estimated at $387,913, approximately $313 per square foot. 131 S 3rd Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Ardmore Elementary School, Jackson Middle School, and Willowbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1999
Sold by
Anderson Paula J
Bought by
Anderson David A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1999
Sold by
Anderson Paula J
Bought by
Anderson David A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.94%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson David A | -- | -- | |
| Anderson David A | -- | First American Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Anderson David A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,585 | $124,588 | $43,083 | $81,505 |
| 2023 | $8,185 | $115,210 | $39,840 | $75,370 |
| 2022 | $7,909 | $110,740 | $38,290 | $72,450 |
| 2021 | $7,044 | $107,990 | $37,340 | $70,650 |
| 2020 | $7,481 | $105,620 | $36,520 | $69,100 |
| 2019 | $7,044 | $100,420 | $34,720 | $65,700 |
| 2018 | $6,859 | $93,480 | $49,290 | $44,190 |
| 2017 | $6,689 | $89,080 | $46,970 | $42,110 |
| 2016 | $6,601 | $83,920 | $44,250 | $39,670 |
| 2015 | $6,648 | $82,290 | $41,220 | $41,070 |
| 2014 | $6,843 | $84,100 | $50,910 | $33,190 |
| 2013 | $6,738 | $85,290 | $51,630 | $33,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map