117 S 3rd Ave Lombard, IL 60148
North Lombard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $347,814 - $399,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,390
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 117 S 3rd Ave, Lombard, IL 60148 and is currently estimated at $378,454, approximately $272 per square foot. 117 S 3rd Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Ardmore Elementary School, Jackson Middle School, and Willowbrook High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,891 | $109,578 | $38,963 | $70,615 |
| 2023 | $6,515 | $101,330 | $36,030 | $65,300 |
| 2022 | $6,524 | $97,400 | $34,630 | $62,770 |
| 2021 | $6,291 | $94,980 | $33,770 | $61,210 |
| 2020 | $6,151 | $92,900 | $33,030 | $59,870 |
| 2019 | $5,768 | $88,320 | $31,400 | $56,920 |
| 2018 | $5,717 | $83,920 | $40,260 | $43,660 |
| 2017 | $5,552 | $79,960 | $38,360 | $41,600 |
| 2016 | $5,450 | $75,330 | $36,140 | $39,190 |
| 2015 | $5,511 | $74,240 | $33,670 | $40,570 |
| 2014 | $5,476 | $73,500 | $41,470 | $32,030 |
| 2013 | $5,824 | $74,530 | $42,050 | $32,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map