110 S Beverly Ave Youngstown, OH 44515
Austintown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $205,000 - $284,687
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,232
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 S Beverly Ave, Youngstown, OH 44515 and is currently estimated at $236,922, approximately $73 per square foot. 110 S Beverly Ave is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Austintown Elementary School, Austintown Intermediate School, and Austintown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Bertolini Henry and Bertolini Henry E
Bought by
Ruscitti Joseph A and Ruscitti Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$53,141
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$183,781
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruscitti Joseph A | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruscitti Joseph A | $112,000 | |
| Closed | Ruscitti Joseph A | $14,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,763 | $57,620 | $7,550 | $50,070 |
| 2024 | $2,638 | $57,620 | $7,550 | $50,070 |
| 2023 | $2,596 | $57,620 | $7,550 | $50,070 |
| 2022 | $2,455 | $43,680 | $7,280 | $36,400 |
| 2021 | $2,456 | $43,680 | $7,280 | $36,400 |
| 2020 | $2,466 | $43,680 | $7,280 | $36,400 |
| 2019 | $2,334 | $37,650 | $6,270 | $31,380 |
| 2018 | $2,245 | $37,650 | $6,270 | $31,380 |
| 2017 | $2,242 | $37,650 | $6,270 | $31,380 |
| 2016 | $2,611 | $43,410 | $6,990 | $36,420 |
| 2015 | $2,531 | $43,410 | $6,990 | $36,420 |
| 2014 | $2,542 | $43,410 | $6,990 | $36,420 |
| 2013 | $2,515 | $43,410 | $6,990 | $36,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map