NOT LISTED FOR SALE

110 S Olive Ave Rialto, CA 92376

Estimated Value: $530,583 - $552,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,244 Sq Ft
$435/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 16, 2018

Last sale price $325,000 $261 Per Sq Ft

Est. 67% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,305 / mo

17 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2018

Single cottage style home, Circa 1910 offers tons of old world charm. A cute little screened in front porch greets you as you arrive. This turn key home has been remodeled recently with new flooring and fresh paint through out! There are four bedrooms and two baths. One of the bathes is a Jack and Jill bath. New low flow toilets have been installed to save on your water bill. Forced Air heat and Air-conditioning are both recently replace and will keep you nice and cool in the Sumer heat. The kitchen is large and bright and offers plenty of counter space and ample cabinets for storage. The bedrooms are all good size. Individual indoor laundry room will make laundry less of a chore. Detached a 750 sq ft Garage/workshop that has 220 wiring ran to it. The property is zoned Cottage Comercial you could possibly run your business in the workshop/garage and live in the home. Or even use he home for a business if you like. Rv parking or room for plenty of cars to park. The electric panel has been upgraded to a 200 amp panel. The roof has been replaced recently. This home is in great shape and is just waiting for a new owner to call it their home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

KARLA DEGONIA

CENTURY 21 LOIS LAUER REALTY License #01377589 Listed on: 06/29/2018

CENTURY 21 LOIS LAUER REALTY

Last Buyer's Agent

Jesus Aguilar

Keller Williams North Valley License #01433315

Keller Williams North Valley

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 7,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Clapboard

Interior Spaces

  • 1,244 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Jack-and-Jill Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts in Garage
  • 220 Volts in Workshop
  • Natural Gas Connected

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 5
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0130251240000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

7,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 0130251240000
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1244.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Accessibility Features: Low Pile Carpeting, No Interior Steps
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Price Per Square Foot: 261.25
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Family Room, Jack & Jill, Kitchen, Laundry, Main Floor Bedroom
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Low Flow Toilet(s), Shower, Hollywood Bathroom (Jack&Jill)

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Garage, 220 Volts in Workshop

• Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7000.00

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Census Tract: 37.00
  • Tax Lot: 5

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 13, 2020
Sold by
Smith Jared Paul and Smith Katrina K
Bought by
Smith Jared Paul and Smith Katrina K
Current Estimated Value
$541,292

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$317,456
Outstanding Balance
$281,292
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$260,000

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 29, 2018
Closed on
Aug 9, 2018
Sold by
Smith Fred V and Smith Robin G
Bought by
Bernal Katrina K and Smith Jared Paul
Seller's Agent
KARLA DEGONIA
CENTURY 21 LOIS LAUER REALTY
Buyer's Agent
Jesus Aguilar
Keller Williams North Valley
List Price
$317,000
Sold Price
$325,000
Premium/Discount to List
$8,000
2.52%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.82%
Original Mortgage
$319,113
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 1997
Sold by
Smith Fred V
Bought by
Smith Fred V and Smith Robin G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
7.86%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Smith Jared Paul -- First American Title Company
Bernal Katrina K $325,000 Lawyers Title
Smith Fred V -- Benefit Land Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Smith Jared Paul $317,456
Closed Bernal Katrina K $319,113
Previous Owner Smith Fred V $50,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/16/2018 08/16/18 Sold $325,000 +2.5% $261 / Sq Ft
06/29/2018 06/29/18 For Sale $317,000 -- $255 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,024 $362,542 $128,284 $234,258
2024 $4,839 $355,434 $125,769 $229,665
2023 $5,128 $348,465 $123,303 $225,162
2022 $4,751 $341,632 $120,885 $220,747
2021 $4,643 $334,934 $118,515 $216,419
2020 $4,662 $331,500 $117,300 $214,200
2019 $4,563 $325,000 $115,000 $210,000
2018 $961 $73,134 $13,166 $59,968
2017 $954 $71,700 $12,908 $58,792
2016 $943 $70,294 $12,655 $57,639
2015 $947 $69,238 $12,465 $56,773
2014 $892 $67,882 $12,221 $55,661
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: EV18156888

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 0130-251-24

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.