110 S Sandusky St Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $120,061
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$48/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 S Sandusky St, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $120,061, approximately $48 per square foot. 110 S Sandusky St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Laura Woodward Elementary School, John C. Dempsey Middle School, and Rutherford B. Hayes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2021
Sold by
Disbennett Rodney E and Disbennett Ruby J
Bought by
Overcreek Enterprises Incorporated
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2006
Sold by
Keefer James F and Keefer Marsha L
Bought by
Disbennett Rodney E and Dishennett Ruby J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Overcreek Enterprises Incorporated | $100,000 | Valley Title & Escrow | |
| Overcreek Enterprises Incorporated | $100,000 | Valley Title | |
| Disbennett Rodney E | $125,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Disbennett Rodney E | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $2,865 | $41,860 | $14,280 | $27,580 |
| 2019 | $3,100 | $41,860 | $14,280 | $27,580 |
| 2018 | $3,059 | $41,860 | $14,280 | $27,580 |
| 2017 | $3,049 | $42,210 | $14,280 | $27,930 |
| 2016 | $2,931 | $42,210 | $14,280 | $27,930 |
| 2015 | $2,949 | $42,210 | $14,280 | $27,930 |
| 2014 | $3,019 | $42,210 | $14,280 | $27,930 |
| 2013 | $3,010 | $42,210 | $14,280 | $27,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map