110 Saint Regis Dr Newark, DE 19711
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $454,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Saint Regis Dr, Newark, DE 19711 and is currently estimated at $426,678, approximately $252 per square foot. 110 Saint Regis Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including R. Elisabeth Maclary Elementary School, Shue-Medill Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2012
Sold by
Mcmanus John V and Hyde Lisa
Bought by
Mcmanus John V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmanus John V | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcmanus John V | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,997 | $368,200 | $75,100 | $293,100 |
| 2024 | $3,232 | $75,900 | $15,000 | $60,900 |
| 2023 | $3,143 | $75,900 | $15,000 | $60,900 |
| 2022 | $3,136 | $75,900 | $15,000 | $60,900 |
| 2021 | $3,070 | $75,900 | $15,000 | $60,900 |
| 2020 | $2,990 | $75,900 | $15,000 | $60,900 |
| 2019 | $3,041 | $75,900 | $15,000 | $60,900 |
| 2018 | $2,573 | $75,900 | $15,000 | $60,900 |
| 2017 | $2,482 | $75,900 | $15,000 | $60,900 |
| 2016 | $2,476 | $75,900 | $15,000 | $60,900 |
| 2015 | $2,255 | $75,900 | $15,000 | $60,900 |
| 2014 | $2,255 | $75,900 | $15,000 | $60,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map