114 Saint Regis Dr Newark, DE 19711
Estimated Value: $402,000 - $512,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,638
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 114 Saint Regis Dr, Newark, DE 19711 and is currently estimated at $460,386, approximately $281 per square foot. 114 Saint Regis Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including R. Elisabeth Maclary Elementary School, Shue-Medill Middle School, and Newark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2025
Sold by
Mcentee Mary Theresa and Doughty Mary T
Bought by
Doughty Timothy R and Doughty Mary T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2000
Bought by
Mcentee Mary T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doughty Timothy R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcentee Mary T | -- | -- | |
| Mcentee Mary T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,518 | $432,200 | $75,100 | $357,100 |
| 2024 | $3,475 | $81,600 | $15,000 | $66,600 |
| 2023 | $3,379 | $81,600 | $15,000 | $66,600 |
| 2022 | $3,372 | $81,600 | $15,000 | $66,600 |
| 2021 | $3,300 | $81,600 | $15,000 | $66,600 |
| 2020 | $3,215 | $81,600 | $15,000 | $66,600 |
| 2019 | $3,227 | $81,600 | $15,000 | $66,600 |
| 2018 | $2,665 | $81,600 | $15,000 | $66,600 |
| 2017 | $2,570 | $78,600 | $15,000 | $63,600 |
| 2016 | $2,564 | $78,600 | $15,000 | $63,600 |
| 2015 | $2,336 | $78,600 | $15,000 | $63,600 |
| 2014 | $2,335 | $78,600 | $15,000 | $63,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map