110 Salter St Springfield, NJ 07081
Estimated Value: $586,000 - $709,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,728
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 110 Salter St, Springfield, NJ 07081 and is currently estimated at $648,868, approximately $375 per square foot. 110 Salter St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Jonathan Dayton High School and St James The Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2016
Sold by
Karpf Douglas and Karpf Joan
Bought by
Karpf Joan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,762
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Grigoletto Judith
Bought by
Karpf Douglas and Karpf Joan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$214,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karpf Joan | -- | -- | |
| Karpf Douglas | $335,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Karpf Joan | $218,762 | |
| Previous Owner | Karpf Douglas | $214,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,657 | $513,700 | $183,600 | $330,100 |
| 2024 | $10,482 | $448,700 | $183,600 | $265,100 |
| 2023 | $10,482 | $448,700 | $183,600 | $265,100 |
| 2022 | $9,732 | $448,700 | $183,600 | $265,100 |
| 2021 | $9,686 | $130,100 | $54,900 | $75,200 |
| 2020 | $9,535 | $130,100 | $54,900 | $75,200 |
| 2019 | $9,406 | $130,100 | $54,900 | $75,200 |
| 2018 | $9,237 | $130,100 | $54,900 | $75,200 |
| 2017 | $8,983 | $130,100 | $54,900 | $75,200 |
| 2016 | $8,809 | $130,100 | $54,900 | $75,200 |
| 2015 | $8,706 | $130,100 | $54,900 | $75,200 |
| 2014 | $8,542 | $130,100 | $54,900 | $75,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map